Real Ale

Beer Festival KnightHere is the real ale list for the 2017 Beer Festival. Please note that there could be some late changes to this list dependent on availability from the breweries.

Beer Brewery ABV
10 Storey Malt Bomb Alchemy 4.5
Americana Backyard 4.3
Anchor Titanic 4.1
Bohemian Antipodean Pale Offbeat 4.3
Apache Line IPA Cwrw Ial 5.0
Ascalon Everards 4
Ay Up Dancing Duck 3.9
Baldock Endeavour Garden City 4.0
Barnes Wallis Amber Ales 4.1
Beijing Black Potbelly 4.4
Best Bathams 4.3
BG Sips Blue Monkey 4.0
Bulldozer Pied Bull 5
Business as Usual Derby Brewery 4.4
Snout of Order Potbelly 4.4
Cave Man Manning 4.2
Centaurus Stockport 4
Cheshire IPA Dunham Massey 4.7
Chocolate & Vanilla Stout Titanic 4.5
Chocolate Amaretto Guerrilla Blue Monkey 4.9
Classic Blonde HB Clarke 3.9
Coppa Flya Ran Ales 4
Equilibrium Deeply Vale 3.8
Crazy Horse White Horse 4.7
Crop Circle Hop Back 4.2
Dark Delight Downton Brewing 5.5
Dark Raven Mild Beowolf 4.5
Dark Ruby Sarah Hughes 6.5
Dark Swan Old Swan 4.2
Deception Abbeydale 4.1
Deeply Red Deeply Vale 4.2
Draught Bass Bass 4.4
Drunken Duck Geroge Wright 3.9
Eclipse Stout Navigation 4.4
Ein Stein Lymestone 5
Empire IPA Spitting Feathers 5.2
Epic Lytham 4.4
Fatal Flaw (Vanguard) Pig & Porter 4.5
Flat Cap Bank Top 4
Flipping Best Flipside 4.6
Font Ashover 3.8
Golden Delicious Burton Bridge 3.8
Gorlovka Imperial Russian Stout Acorn 6
Great British Opaque Off Wild Weather 5.2
Grey Ghost IPA Raw 5.9
Gunpowder Mild Coach House 3.8
Hackney Blonde Tollgate 3.9
Hai Karate Rat 5.0
Happy Chappy Cromarty 4.1
Jaipur IPA Thornbridge 5.9
Joseph Williamson Liverpool Organic 4
Love Muscle North Yorkshire 4
Meow Mild Fat Cat 4.3
Mild Bathams 3.5
Narrowboat Shardlow 4.3
Nemesis Peakstones 3.8
New Dawn Pale Navigation 3.9
Old English Ale Milestone 4.9
Old Indie Hydes 3.5
Oracle Salopian 4
Pale Ale Five Points 4.4
Pale Rider Kelham Island 5.2
Pig on the Wall Black Country Ales 4.3
Plum Porter Titanic 4.9
Potters Weal Wheel Ales 5.5
Preservation Castle Rock 4.4
Pure Blonde George Wright 4.6
Raspberry Wheat Titanic 4.7
Raw Moor 4.3
Reet Pale Ale Blue Bee 4
Resistance Summer Wine 3.7
Rheged Fjall Hardknott 4.5
Ridgeway Bitter Tring Brewery 4
Rongo Empire 3.9
Ruby AJ’s Ales 4.4
Salvation Charnwood 3.8
Serious Ernest Fernandes 5.5
Session Seven Brothers 3.8
Sherbert Lemon Riverhead 4.0
Silver King Ossett 4.3
Slumbering Monk Joules 4.5
Smoked Brown Anspach & Hobday 6.0
Sorachi Ace Cheshire Brewhouse 5.8
Soul Train Box Steam 4.7
Spectre’s Lair Elusive 4.9
The North (Will Rise Again) Stringers 4.9
Tiger Everards 4.2
Trappers Hat Brimstage 3.8
Ultra Slaters 3.7
Vulcan Poynton 4.2
Wallaby Wincle 4.4
Warrior Venture Beer Studio 5
Wayland Smithy White Horse 4.4
Weakender Roosters 3.0
Whatever! Prospect 3.8
White Enville 4.2
White Shield Heritage Brewery 5.6
Yu Lu Siren 3.6